HEY. /referral link spam ||| GUYS I SUCK WITH PEOPLE.

http://ggftw.com/forum/register.php?referrerid=199

so. for like, the past week i’ve been trying to talk to people on my contacts list that i have talked to in more than a year. IT’S BEEN PRETTY OKAY SO FAR.

but all the guys i’ve tried RECONNECTING to have been like “wtf why are you speaking to me again all of the sudden”
the girls however have been nice and we had nice chats D<

I’ll call this poem…
OH TYPICAL BOYS.

of course they say what they say.
or say nothing at all
maybe it’s just me.
i bet it’s me.
yeah, it must be me.

ME ME ME.
i needa get shot man.
whatever though.
I THINK I TALKED TO MOST OF THEM 8D
i feel good.
I FEEEEEL GOOD.
NA NA NA NA NA NAA
…what’s that song called again?
i don’t remember.
like most things but STILL.

whateverrr.
oh and remember that refer-a-friend event?
i’m in third place right now.
there’s a little less than a week til it ends now.
ends at the end of the month.
dude half the people i’ve asked won’t sign up.
SEE, IF I HAD MORE COOPERATIVE FRIENDS I COULD SO DO THIS.
but it’s all good since when i first heard of that event i thought i wouldn’t even get more than 1 referral.
i got seven more, somehow.
and that times five is 35.
so i also get 35 bucks from stupid friend who thought i couldn’t do some simple persuading. (I ACTUALLY CAN’T BUT I GOT THEM MONIES)
well, if she holds out on that bet.
i bet she won’t.
oh god, i’m so bad with betting.
i’m such a gambler.
no one take me to any casinos when i’m older.
okay, maybe one…
and maybe with a good sum of money…
NO.
BAD BONNIE.
/slaps self

anyway.
guy in first has 12.
guy in second has 10.
i got eight.
lol, i fail.
hi.
someone
sign up
here
please.
sadface. :c

http://ggftw.com/forum/register.php?referrerid=199

and and by the way today i thought it was tuesday until like an hour ago.
DUDE, I EVEN GOT EXCITED FOR RAISING HOPE, which i thought would be showing right now
BUT NO, IT’S MONDAY.
dancing with the stars. rly.
nty. :(

omg, i’m like those annoying seizure inducing commercials.
or something.
….maybe not.
what’s wrong with me.
i’m tired.
it’s like, 9 right now though.
oh well.

good night gaiz.

actually, i have a lot more on my mind right now, but it’s fine.
i’m too tired to type any more.
but i still type on.
:c

Advertisements

2 comments on “HEY. /referral link spam ||| GUYS I SUCK WITH PEOPLE.

  1. Unkz says:

    I DO NOT GET ANY MONEY FROM BONNIE. :(

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s